Thank You

We are extremely grateful for the generous support from those listed below and who wish to remain anonymous. Spitalfields Music’s valuable work is made possible by our supporters’ charitable donations of time, money and in kind help. Thank you to everyone who helps make our programme happen.

Public Funders

Arts Council England, City of London,  London Borough of Barking & Dagenham, Newham Music Trust, Tower Hamlets Arts & Music Education Service, Youth Music

Corporate Supporters

Clifford Chance, Janus Henderson Foundation, M&G Investments, SHM Productions, Spitalfields E1, Travers Smith

Trusts & Foundations

Angus Allnatt Charitable Trust, Aspinwall Charitable Trust, Boltini Trust, Chapman Charitable Trust, City Bridge Trust, City of London Solicitors Company, Cockayne – Grants for the Arts, D’Oyly Carte Charitable Trust, Elephant Trust, Ernest Cook Trust, John S Cohen Foundation, Derek Shuttleworth Educational Trust, Dunard Fund, Esmée Fairbairn Foundation, GMC Trust, Haberdashers’ Benevolent Foundation, Help Musicians UK, Hinrichsen Foundation, London Community Foundation, Loveday Charitable Trust, Lucille Graham Trust, Mary Kinross Charitable Trust, The Mercers’ Company, The Merchant Taylors’ Company, Mrs Wingfield Charitable Trust, Oldfield Charitable Trust, Paul Hamlyn Foundation, PRS for Music Foundation, RVW Trust, Samuel Gardner Memorial Trust, SHM Foundation, Worshipful Company of Barbers, Worshipful Company of Carmen, Worshipful Company of Solicitors, Worshipful Company of Parish Clerks

Major Donors & Champions

Clifford & Fiona Atkins, Chris Carter & Stuart Donachie, Geoffrey Collens, Spencer & Lucy de Grey, Albert & Rowan Edwards, Colleen Keck, Peter & Sarah King, George & Anne Law, Ala & Dinah Moses, Helen Payne, Richard Syred & Brian Parsons, John & Linde Wotton, Hedley Wright

Keyholders Circle

Stephen & Jackie Benson, Maurice & Sophie Biriotti, Chris Carter & Stuart Donachie, Charles & Tessa King-Farlow, Jasmine Mathews, Imogen Rumbold, Paul Steeples, John & Linde Wotton

Chair of Patrons

George Law

Honorary Life Patrons

Helen Bailey, Andrew Blankfield & Bernadette Hillman, Diana Burrell, David & Julia Cade, Jonathon Dove, Michael Godbee, Dr & Mrs Anthony Henfrey, George & Anne Law, John & Judy McCuin, Abigail Pogson, Chris Sayers, Judith Serota OBE, Judith Weir OBE.

Gold Patrons

Andrew Blankfield & Bernadette Hillman, Michael Godbee, Nick & Emma Hardie, George & Anne Law, Jeremy Lindon, His Honour Michael and Mrs Nicky Oppenheimer, Andrew Peck, Ruth Rattenbury, Imogen Rumbold, Brian Smith, Keith Wallace.

Silver Patrons

Bob Allies & Jill Franklin, Roy Blackwell & Jennifer Jones, Ken Blakeley, Caroline Burton, Mr Michael Coyle, John & Sandy Critchley, Charlie de Wet, Laura Douglas, Madeleine Gantley, James Hastings, Charles & Tessa King-Farlow, Janice Liverseidge, Hyacinth Lund, Charlotte Morgan, Mr Stephen Newbould, Alastair Owens, Jim Peers, David Preddy, Alan Sainer, Richard Slack Ltd, Paul Steeples Allan Sutherland.

Members-Plus-One

Richard Aldred, James Baker, P. J. Ball, Susan Bannenberg, Mr Clive Beaumont, Stephen Benson, J. Boloten, Irene Brendel, Mrs Sandra Brokman, Mr Michael Browne, Mrs Caroline Clasen, Michael Conlon QC & Miss Eleanor Conlon, Deborah Cowles, David & Nicola de Quincey Souden, Susan Dixon, Ruth and Martin Dunitz, Ms Rosemary Ewles, Tim Franks, John Garlick, Mark Goodey, Mr Richard Goodman, Adey Grummet & Kevin Skully, Jonathon Harvey, Mr Hearn & Dr Williams, Gary Hunter & Michael Light, Sir Raymond & Lady Jack, Stephen Jack, Mrs Laine Jaderberg,Chrina Jarvis, Paul & Karen Lasok, Alexi & Michael Marmot, Professor & Mrs Michael Marsh, Michael & Harriet Maunsell, Heather Parry, Dr Michael & Mrs Melanie Parsons, Nigel & Vivien Prevost, Ignacio Ramirez-Maestre, Robin Russell, Richard & Margaret Sax, Mr Nicholas Spearing, Paul Templeton, H. Thrift, Dr Jeffrey Tobias, Charles Wilmot-Smith, Simon Woolcott.

Members

Ian Annetts, Leonard Attewell, Anne Bearne, Graham Betts, Miss N Bushell, Cynthia Butterworth, Peter Chapman, Caroline Clarke, Richard Coleman, Susan Connelly, Anton Cox, Janet Davies, Eve de Meza, Ann Edge, The Fischer Fund, Mr Tom Fleming, Jo Anne Fraser, Ann Futter, Stephen Garner, Christine Garrett, Mr Bob Gilbert, Dr Jean Gooding, Diana Gray, Mr Richard Hale, Vanessa Harley, Miss Lindsay Harrod, Tim Hellings, Ms Caroline Heslop, Bella Hobson, Julia Hodgkin, Mr Chris Holbrook, Michael Holter, Anna Home, Kimberly Hutchings, Alice Jacobs, Professor & Mrs C Jenks, Ms Olivia Kilmartin, Bridget Kitley, Mr Frank Krikhaar, Carol Lindsay Smith, Lady Jean MacGregor, Stephen Madigan, Kathleen Malbon, Peter Miller, Simon Morris, Graham Morrison, Deirdre Munro, Alan Nafzager, Rosalind Niblett, George Nissen, David Norgrove, Jennifer Oxley, Yvonne Parker, Mr Lars Pappers, Alison Parkinson, Veronica Plowden, Dr Clive Potter, Mary Quigley, Mr Nicholas Robertson, Mrs Sally Roe, Ann Ross, Mr & Mrs N. W. H. Simon, Phil Simpson, Mrs Jenny Smith, Lady Mary Stirling, Alan Thompson, Ms Lara Thomson, Janet Tibbalds, Carol Tullo, J Utting, J. C. Walton, Elizabeth White, Margaret Willes, Mrs G. C. Williams, Professor Gwyn Williams.

Young Members

Alexandra Brandt Corstius, Alex Groves, Greg Harradine, Lindsay Harrod, David Hyde, Tabitha McGrath, Michael Vasmer, Natalie Watson, Heloise Werner.